School Hours

 

 

School Classification:                                    Maintained - Day Primary Mixed

School Hours:                                                 8.50am - 12.00pm

                                                                      12.55pm -   3.05pm (all children)

 

Please note: School cannot accept responsibility for your child until 8.45am. 

Arrival prior to this will be the responsibility of the parent.

 

 

Staffing:

 

 

Headteacher:                                                 Mrs C Dawson

 

Assistant Headteachers:                                Mrs E Naidu 

                                                                       Mrs A Finn

SENDCo-ordinator                                         Miss R Thompson

                                                                      

Teachers:                                                       Mrs S Craven

                                                                       Miss A Finn

                                                                       Mr D Finn

                                                                       Mrs E Naidu

                                                                       Mr D Spacey

                                                                       Mrs R Steeple

                                                                       Miss E Storey

                                                                       Miss R Thompson

                                                                       

 

HLTAs :                                                           Miss M Clogg

                                                                       Mrs C Firth

                                                                       Miss L Halfpenny

                                                                       Mrs A Marshall

                                                                       Mrs J Nolan

                                                                       

Teaching Assistants:                                       Miss M Clogg

                                                                        Miss K Dowde

                                                                        Mrs C Firth

                                                                        Mrs S Green

                                                                        Miss L Halfpenny

                                                                        Mrs D Hogan

                                                                        Mrs D Jubb

                                                                        Mrs A Marshall

                                                                        Mrs J Nolan

                                                                        Mrs Y Oldale

                                                                        Mrs D Turner

                                                                        Mrs A Walker

                                                                        Mrs K Wild

 

Child Counsellor                                              Mrs S Green

Music/Peripatetic Woodwind:                          Miss C Daws

Music/Peripatetic Brass:                                 Miss K Hathaway

Curriculum Support:                                        Mrs J Green

Secretary/Finance:                                          Mrs W Taylor

Admin Officer/Clerk to the

Governing Body:                                             Mrs A Montisci

Site Manager:                                                 Mr D Needham

Cook:                                                              Mrs W Webster

Dining Room Assistants:                                Miss S Harris

                                                                       Mrs D Wagstaffe

                                                                       Mrs S Asghar

                                                                 

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants:           Miss D Crabtree

                                                                       Miss K Dowde

                                                                       Mrs D Hogan

                                                                       Mrs P Pashley

                                                                       Mrs A Walker

                                                                       Mrs K Wild

Please see attached list for Staff Responsibilities 

 

 

GOVERNORS

 

Please click the following link to find out our priorities for this school year - Your School Governors

Please click the following link to read our Governor's Vision

Please click here to view our governors' details

         

There are currently no governors with business interests linked to the school.

Our Governors do not have any relationships with members of staff, Governors or other Schools.

Please click here to view the governors' Terms of Reference

The following governor resigned during the past 12 months

 

Mrs S Furniss

Miss C Allen

Governors Attendance Register 2017 - 2018

Governors Attendance Register 2018-2019

Governors Attendance Register 2019-2020

Governors Attendance Register 2020 - 2021